Management Team & Staff


Staff

 

County Director
Rich Fleming
Special Olympics
Sports Director
Ryan Gilbert
Special Olympics
Games Director
Dan Fawcett
Special Olympics
Programs Director 
Lisa Kuntzman
Special Olympics
 

 


Management Team

 

Honorary Chair
Donna White
LPGA Professional

 

Honorary Chair
Jack Donsky
Fountains Country Club
Fund Raising Chair
 

Honorary Chair
Jay DiPietro, CCM
Boca West Country Club
 

Honorary Chair
Burt Aaronson
Former County Commissioner

Executive Chairman
Amber Bautz
 
Vice Chair
Ellie Smith
School District of PBC 
Secretary
Sandy Davis
Treasurer
Brian Ray
Garden of Life
   
Agency Representative
Stacy Staebell
PBC Parks & Recreation-TR
Past Chair
Ron Backus-Past Chair
Coach

Corporate Representative 
Luis Acosta
Coca Cola Refreshments
 

Corporate Representative
 
Corporate Representative
 

Corporate Representative
Eric Justin
PUBLIX-Mgr. Lake Worth 

   

Family/ALPS Chair
Kathy Doring-Past Chair
Mark Doring-Past Chair '13
Parent/Coach

Fundraising-Torch Run/Tip-A-Cop
Bob Mooney-(Sgt-Ret)
WPB Police Dept.
   
Teacher/Coach/ALPS
Joan Brandl
Lake Worth High School

Fund Raising
Mark Davis-Past Chair
Parent/Coach

   
Public Relations
Amy Krasker
 
Fund Raising
Jeff Steier
Poker Events 
 Past Chair
 

South County Liaison
Adrienne Geffen
Parent/Coach

 Athlete Representative
Elan Geffen-Athlete Input Council-ALPS

 

   At-Large Committee
Tammy Davis, AT&T (Ret.)
Judy McCauley, PB State College
Irv Geffen, Parent/Coach 
   

 

Athlete Spokesperson

2014-2015 Bridget Manken

2013-2014 Jeffrey McFadden

2012-2013 Steven Cargill

2011-12 Morgan Vandenberg

2010-11  Tim Whelan

2009-10   Torri Bandel

2008-09   Angela Gunderman

2007-08   Melissa Riveros

2006-07   Elizabeth Goyette

2005-06   Walter Burks

2004-05   Chris Dragone 

2003-04   Valarie Poole

2002-03   Aaron Hoefs

2001-02   Bridget Manken 

2000-01   Brett Williams

1999-00   Brad Davis

1998-99   Rachael Riccobene

1997-98   Jonathan Doring

1996-97   Anne Kessler

1995-96   Eric Montgomery

1994-95   Michelle Safford

1993-94   Leah Basciano

1992-93   Chad Johnson

1991-92   Timmy King

1990-91   Lachantynae Robinson

1989-90   Scott Penska

1988-89   Richard Pasley

1987-88   Lori Coleman  

1986-87   Kristen Kovach Zoompa

Hall of Fame

2013
The Mooney Family
2012
Rich Fleming, SOFL-PBC
Howard Perlman-Gleneagles CC
2011
Meyer Grodetsky - Gleneagles CC
Seagull Industries for the Disabled
Eta Phi Beta Sorority

2010
Jay DiPietro - CMAA
Lenora Harris - Coach
Kevin Kitchens - Posthumusly
2009
Bennie Murvin - Coach
Marlene Taylor -Coach
2008
David Cantley - Supporter
2007
Ruth Menor - Coach
Carole Howison - Coach
2006
Dennis Eshleman - PBC  Parks & Rec. Dir.
2005
Edith Collins - Coach
2004
Burt Aaronson - County Commissioner
2003
BellSouth Pioneers - Supporter
Diane Frazier - Coach
2002
Cindy Pijanowski - County Coord. / Sports Dir.
2001
Jack Donsky - Fund Raising Chairman
2000
Kent Ehrhardt - WPTV News Ch. 5
1999
Cathy Burdett - Supporter
Dr. Bernard Kimmel - Supporter
Susan Pell - Supporter
Donna White - Supporter